Top 100 St. Petersburg Restaurants (2017)

Best restaurants, bars and cafes were named at the Top 100 Restaurants Awards ceremony.

The Awards ceremony was timed to the completion of the Third St. Petersburg Restaurant Festival.

At the awards ceremony, which was held in the evening of 6 December, a jury composed of representatives from the restaurant business, chefs, restaurant critics and journalists selected the city’s best culinary institutions. The event was hosted by the St. Petersburg Committee for Tourism Development.

Top 100 St. Petersburg Restaurants:

  1. Block

  2. Duo Gastrobar

  3. Il Lago dei Cigni

  4. GRÄSxMADBAREN

  5. Tartarbar

  6. Jerome

  7. Probka

  8. Percorso

  9. Kokoko

  10. Duo Asia

11-100 places (in an alphabetical order)

  • Amo Cucinare

  • Atelier Tapas Bar

  • Azia

  • Barclay

  • Beefzavod

  • Bellevue Brasserie

  • Big Wine Freaks

  • Bruno

  • Buddha Bar

  • Caffe Italia

  • Capuletti

  • Casa del Myaso

  • Charlie

  • Crab Story

  • EM

  • Entree

  • Erarta

  • FermA

  • Four Hands

  • Gastroli

  • Goose Goose

  • Hamlet & Jacks

  • Hitch

  • Jack & Chan

  • James Cook

  • La Maree

  • La Perla Fish House

  • Made in China

  • Mapuche

  • Molto Buono

  • Porto Maltese

  • Red. Steak & Wine

  • RoseMary

  • Romeo’s Bar & Kitchen

  • Schengen

  • Serbish

  • Sintoho

  • Smoke BBQ

  • Social Club

  • Stroganoff Steak House

  • Subzero

  • Suki

  • Terrassa

  • The Repa

  • Tres Amigos

  • Tse fung

  • Vincent

  • VinoVeka

  • Volna

  • Abrikosov

  • Banschiki

  • Bekitser

  • Belka

  • Buterbrodskybar

  • Vinny Shkaf

  • Gastronomika

  • Dom

  • Evropa (Belmond)

  • Kazbegi

  • Kvartira Kosti Kroiza

  • King Pong

  • Kitaiskaya Gramota

  • Kurorty

  • Letuchiy Gollandets

  • Mansarda

  • Marcellis

  • Mesto

  • Metropol

  • Mechtateli

  • Mindal

  • Moroshka dlya Pushkina

  • Moskva

  • Moskva-Pekin

  • Myzhenaty

  • Na Rechke

  • Palkin

  • Polny Balet

  • Port

  • Ptichki i yagody

  • Ribai

  • Ryba

  • Severyanin

  • Simposium

  • Tokio City

  • Troika

  • Ukrop

  • Flamandsksya Roza

  • Centralny

  • Shalyapin

  • 22 santimetra

Other nominations:

Best Chef – Artem Grebenshchikov

Best Bar – El Copitas

Best Cafe – Caffe Italia

Best New Restaurant – Duo Azia

Best Restaurant Group – Italy Group

Best Gastronomic Columnist – Dmitry Grozny

Best Gastronomic Event – “O, da! Eda!” (“Oh, yes! Food!”) gastronomic festival

Best Street Food – Bekitser

Best Local Cuisine Restaurant – Kokoko